Forgot?
Google Signin

PRIVACY POLICY

We respect your privacy and value your relationship with us. Please read this privacy policy before submitting any personal information on this site. By using the site, you are accepting the policies described here.

A. Information & Usage

We may ask you to provide certain personal information that will be used to identify you or to enable us to communicate with you about status either online or offline orders & you. We may collect required information such as email address, postal address, name and contact phone number. All personal details will be stored and kept in strict confidence subject to the terms of this privacy policy and our terms and conditions.

We may also get in touch with you to request your comments about our service and notify you about important changes made to the site or our service. With your consent we may also contact you by email about products and services that may interest you.


B. Safety of Information:

According to Privacy Act 1993 as required, we amend strict procedures when storing and using the information you provide. We are dedicated to keeping personal information secure. This includes all type of security of personal, networking & Communication.

You have the right to see the information we hold about you and to ask us to make any changes to ensure that it is accurate and up to date. If you wish to do this, please contact us.

C. Use of your Information:

1. Your information will enable us to provide you with access to the relevant parts of the Website and to supply the Service. It will also enable us to bill you and enable us and/or a Restaurant with whom you have placed an Order to contact you where necessary concerning the Service. For example, we and/or the Restaurant may use your information to provide you with status updates or other information regarding your Order by e-mail, telephone, mobile or mobile messaging (e.g. SMS, MMS etc.).

2.We will also use and analyse the information we collect so that we can administer, support, improve and develop our business, for any other purpose whether statistical or analytical and to help us prevent fraud. Where appropriate, now and in the future you may have the ability to express your preferences around the use of your data as set out in this Privacy Policy and this may be exercised though your chosen method of using the Service, for example mobile, mobile applications or any representation of the Website.

3. We may use your information to contact you for your views on the Service and to notify you occasionally about important changes or developments to the Website or the Service.

4. Where you have indicated accordingly by giving your consent, you agree that we may use your information to let you know about our other products and services that may be of interest to you including services that may be the subject of direct marketing and we may contact you to do so by post, telephone, mobile messaging (e.g. SMS, MMS etc.) as well as by e-mail in accordance with the Unsolicited Electronic Messages Act and the Privacy Act.

5. Where you have indicated accordingly by giving your consent, you agree that we may also share information with third parties (including those in the food, drink, leisure, marketing and advertising sectors) to use your information in order to let you know about goods and services which may be of interest to you (by post, telephone, mobile messaging (e.g. SMS, MMS etc.) and/or e-mail) in accordance with the Unsolicited Electronic Messages Act and the Privacy Act. We may also disclose your information to help us analyse the information which we collect so that we can administer, support, improve and develop our business and services to you. For example, by providing anonymised personal information to Google Analytics – see attached link - “How Google uses data when you use our partners' sites or apps”, (located at www.google.com/policies/privacy/partners).

6. You agree that we may disclose personal information which we collect from you to other companies that also hold information about you. We may also collect personal information from those other companies. We and/or those companies may combine the information in order to better understand your preferences and interests, thereby enabling them and us to serve you better.

7. If you do not want us to use your data in this way or change your mind about being contacted in the future, please let us know by using the contact details set out in paragraph 8 below, by amending your profile accordingly or by using the opt-out facilities provided (eg an unsubscribe link).

8. Please note that by submitting Reviews regarding the Website, Service and/or Restaurants, you consent to us to use such Reviews on the Website and in any marketing or advertising materials. We will only identify you for this purpose by your first name and the city in which you reside (and any other information that you may from time to time consent to us disclosing).

D. Changes to our privacy policy:

We may change and update our privacy policy from time to time by updating this posting on the site. Any such change and/or update of our privacy policy will take effect when it is posted on the site. We strongly recommended you review our privacy policy whenever you use the site.

E.Web browser cookies:

Our Site may use “cookies” to enhance User experience. User’s web browser places cookies on their hard drive for record-keeping purposes and sometimes to track information about them. User may choose to set their web browser to refuse cookies, or to alert you when cookies are being sent. If they do so, note that some parts of the Site may not function properly.  

F.Terms of acceptance:

By using this Site, you signify your acceptance of this policy. If you do not agree to this policy, please do not use our Site. Your continued use of the Site following the posting of changes to this policy will be deemed your acceptance of those changes.